Multi-Cultural Week
(International Day)
Chairs


Committee
Paola Acosta
Nishea Clark
Kelli Montgomery
Carol Pak-Teng
Adrienne Lowenstein
Cultural Arts

Chairs





Committee/Chair Positions
To volunteer, click here to go to Sign-Up-Genius, or click on the Chairs to contact them through email.
After School Activities
Chairs


Committee

Movie Night

Chairs

Committee
​Poala Acosta
Rachel Altman
Daniela Bilotta
Karin Gale
Helen Griffith
Jane Irwin
Tracy Luckner
Ekaterina Mazo
Gale Seymour
Greta Teixeira
Art in the Classroom

Chair

Committee
Gemma Davies
Penelope Deveau 
Erin Halper
Jaime Levine
Tracey Luckner
Dimitrije Medenica 
Carol Pak-Teng
Barbara Quesada
Gail Seymour
Deborah Zucker 
Book Fair

Chairs

Committee
Marian Waldmann Agarwal 
Rexy Bianco
Nishea Clark
Nikki McKay
Erika Melchiorre
Kelli Montgomery
Greta Teixeira
Holy Vegter
Box Tops

Chair

Committee
Mother/Son
Game Night
Chairs

Committee
Shaun Perkinson
Green Committee

Chair
Scott Hamner

Committee

Field Day
Chair

Committee
Marian Waldmann Agarwal
Jackie Endriss
Lisa Glasband
Jessica Lemkau
Erika Melchiorre
Barbara Quesada 
Greta Teixeira
Helen Griffith
Kirsty Perkinson 
Rexy Bianco
Margot Lalonde
Penelope Deveau 
Courtney Reed
Jennifer Mooney
Sheri Drost 
Landscaping

Chair


Committee
Stephanie Suce

Hospitality/Teacher Appreciation Week
Chairs
Michelle Duncan
Michelle Frei
Committee
LH Backyard Playdates
Chairs


Committee
Rexy Bianco
Victoria Dalena
Lisa Glasband
Ingrid Priego
Jessica Lemkau
Kirsty Perkinson
Stephanie Suce
Greta Teixeira

LH Cares

Chair


Committee
Greta Teixeira
Brynne Thompson
Dena Gross
Ariane Pfaff 
Ekaterina Mazo
LH Directory

Chair


Committee
Welcome Committee

Chair

Committee
Helen Griffith
Dena GrossSherel Hersch
Sherel Hersch
Jessica Lemkau
Kelli Montgomery
Courtney Reed


Parent Social

Chair



Committee

Family Fun Day

Chairs
Barbara Quesada
Committee
Jennifer Zahtila
Greta Teixeira
Helen Griffith
Gemma Davies
Julie Lanzone
Carol Pak-Teng 
Alexandra Wolf
Meredith Guida 

School Tours

Chair

Committee
Sherel Hersch
Jessica Lemkau
SEF Liasion

Chairs



Committee

SPARC Liasion

Chair

Committee
Karen Caplan
Nikki McKay
Kelli Montgomery
Annie Schiffmann
Sonia Kuhllar
Stephanie Suce
Spiritwear

Chairs



Committee

Sweetheart Dance

Chairs


Committee
Penelope Deveau
Paulyn Gow
Dena Gross
Tracey Luckner 
Joanne Paris
Reshma Shah
Greta Teixeira
Kimberley Wolf

Talent Show

Chair



Committee
Gemma Davies
Annie Schiffmann
Stephanie Suce
Sonia Khullar
Natalie Dougherty
Holly Vegter
Theatre Production

Chairs


Committee

Move-a-thon 55

Chair

Committee
Karen Caplan 
Natalie Dougherty 
Karin Gale
Paulyn Gow
Dena Gross
Helen Griffith
Gemma Davies
Carol Pak-Teng
Barbara Quesada
5th Grade Activities

Chairs




Committee
Refer to 5th Grade webpage






Newspaper

Chair



Committee