Multi-Cultural Week
(International Day)
Chair



Committee
Paola Acosta
Ewa Misiewicz
Marianela Cordoba
Nikki McKay
Reha Kamdar
Nishea Clark

Cultural Arts

Chairs





Committee/Chair Positions
To volunteer, click here to go to Sign-Up-Genius, or click on the Chairs to contact them through email.
After School Activities
Chairs



Committee

Block Party

Chairs



Committee

Art in the Classroom

Chair


Committee
Gemma Davies
Ewa Misiewicz
Jill Rathyen
Mitali Bose
Brynne Thompson
Carla Edmiston
Jaime Levine
Bettina Hernandez
Katie Jesionowski
Book Fair

Chairs



Committee
Paola Acosta
Nikki McKay
Sherel Hersch
Rachel Altman
Bettina Hernandez
Judith Evangelista
Nishea Clark
Emma Greengrass
Box Tops

Chair



Committee
Mother/Son
Game Night
Chairs



Committee
Mitali Bose
Caring Kids

Chair



Committee
Green Committee

Chair
Scott Hamner

Committee
Volunteers' List
Field Day

Chair


Committee
Jennifer Zahtila
Gemma Davies
Jill Rathyen
Brynne Thompson
Carla Edmiston
Jaime Levine
Bettina Hernandez
Emma Greengrass

Landscaping

Chairs


Committee
Carla Edmiston
Hannah Harbaugh

Hospitality

Chair


Committee
Nikki McKay
Carla Edmiston
Ariane Pfaff
Emma Greengrass

Legislative

Chair


Committee
LH Backyard Playdates
Chairs


Committee
Ingrid Priego
Jessica Lemkau
Hannah Harbaugh
Rachel Altman
Greta Teixeira
Liz Barrett
LH Cares

Chairs


Committee
Brynne Thompson
Carla Edmiston
Katie Jesionowski
Paulyn Gow
LH Directory

Chair



Committee
Welcome Committee

Chair



Committee
Ewa Misiewicz
Nikki McKay
Sherel Hersch 
Jessica Lemkau
Julie Lanzone


Parent Social

Chair



Committee

Safety/Traffic

Chair
Scott Hamner

Committee
School Fair
(Family Fun Day)
Chairs



Committee
Jennifer Zahtila
Emma Greengrass
School Tours

Chair



Committee
Sherel Hersch
Jessica Lemkau
SEF Liasion

Chairs



Committee

SPARC Liasion

Chair



Committee
Ewa Misiewicz
Nikki McKay
Spiritwear

Chairs



Committee

Sweetheart Dance

Chair


Committee
Jennifer Zahtila
Joanne Paris
Marianela Cordoba
Gemma Davies
Nikki McKay
Julie Lanzone
Emma Greengrass

Talent Show

Chair


Committee
Nikki Mckay
Ewa Misiewicz
Gemma Davies
Brynne Thompson
Bettina Hernandez
Abby Horev
Juilie Lanzone


Theatre Production

Chair


Committee

Walk-A-Thon

Chair


Committee
​Carla Edmiston
5th Grade Activities

Chairs



Committee
Refer to 5th Grade webpage
Katie Gillespie
Jessica Hobson   
Karen Caplan
Carolina Canavasio
George Murphy
Greg Outwater

Bromley Dougherty

Becky Zacharias
Mary McNaugher 
Heather Grondin
Emma Greengrass
Newspaper

Chair
Joanne Paris


Committee

Teacher Appreciation Week
Chair


Committee